Sanford Bishop (D) introduce new bill in House “Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies Appropriations A…”

0
39
Rep. Sanford Bishop (D)
Rep. Sanford Bishop (D)

New bill introduced: Making appropriations for Agriculture, Rural Development, Food and Drug Administration, and Related Agencies programs for the fiscal year ending September 30, 2020, and for other purposes.

Democratic Representative Sanford Bishop from the state of GA, without any cosponsors, introduced bill H.R.3164 on Jun 06, 2019.

There are currently no amendments.

Sanford Bishop Basics

Sanford Bishop was born on a 1947 in Mobile.

Sanford Bishop has held a number of positions, including United States representative, member of the Georgia House of Representatives and member of the State Senate of Georgia.

Sanford Bishop’s Work in Congress

  • Served as Representative for GA (district 2) from Jan 2019 to Jan 2021 in the House 116th congress. He voted along party lines 99.58 percent of the time. He served on the Committee on Appropriations. During this period Sanford Bishop missed 1.66% of the votes, sponsored 6 bills, cosponsored 161 bills.
  • Served as Representative for GA (district 2) from Jan 2017 to Jan 2019 in the House 115th congress. He voted along party lines 91.39 percent of the time. He served on the Committee on Appropriations. During this period Sanford Bishop missed 3.8% of the votes, sponsored 4 bills, cosponsored 345 bills.
  • Served as Representative for GA (district 2) from Jan 2015 to Jan 2017 in the House 114th congress. He voted along party lines 87.94 percent of the time. He served on the Committee on Appropriations. During this period Sanford Bishop missed 2.11% of the votes, sponsored 4 bills, cosponsored 226 bills.
  • Served as Representative for GA (district 2) from Jan 2013 to Jan 2015 in the House 113th congress. He voted along party lines 85.59 percent of the time. He served on the Committee on Appropriations. During this period Sanford Bishop missed 6.1% of the votes, sponsored 4 bills, cosponsored 268 bills.
  • Served as Representative for GA (district 2) from Jan 2011 to Jan 2013 in the House 112th congress. He voted along party lines 80.79 percent of the time. He served on the Committee on Appropriations. During this period Sanford Bishop missed 4.11% of the votes, sponsored 28 bills, cosponsored 211 bills.
  • Served as Representative for GA (district 2) from Jan 2009 to Jan 2011 in the House 111th congress. He voted along party lines 97.23 percent of the time. He served on the Committee on Appropriations. During this period Sanford Bishop missed 3.87% of the votes, sponsored 2 bills, cosponsored 508 bills.
  • Served as Representative for GA (district 2) from Jan 2007 to Jan 2009 in the House 110th congress. He voted along party lines 96.49 percent of the time. He served on the Committee on Appropriations. During this period Sanford Bishop missed 4.27% of the votes, sponsored 23 bills, cosponsored 632 bills.
  • Served as Representative for GA (district 2) from Jan 2005 to Jan 2007 in the House 109th congress. He voted along party lines 85.53 percent of the time. During this period Sanford Bishop missed 3.79% of the votes, sponsored 6 bills, cosponsored 568 bills.
  • Served as Representative for GA (district 2) from Jan 2003 to Jan 2005 in the House 108th congress. He voted along party lines 87.53 percent of the time. During this period Sanford Bishop missed 2.78% of the votes, sponsored 7 bills, cosponsored 364 bills.
  • Served as Representative for GA (district 2) from Jan 2001 to Jan 2003 in the House 107th congress. He voted along party lines 87.49 percent of the time. During this period Sanford Bishop missed 3.71% of the votes, sponsored 5 bills, cosponsored 352 bills.
  • Served as Representative for GA (district 2) from Jan 1999 to Jan 2001 in the House 106th congress. He voted along party lines 84.78 percent of the time. During this period Sanford Bishop missed 4.78% of the votes, sponsored 8 bills, cosponsored 320 bills.
  • Served as Representative for GA (district 2) from Jan 1997 to Jan 1999 in the House 105th congress. He voted along party lines 81.14 percent of the time. During this period Sanford Bishop missed 1.26% of the votes, sponsored 4 bills, cosponsored 260 bills.
  • Served as Representative for GA (district 2) from Jan 1995 to Jan 1997 in the House 104th congress. He voted along party lines 82.27 percent of the time. During this period Sanford Bishop missed 4.85% of the votes, cosponsored 169 bills.
  • Served as Representative for GA (district 2) from Jan 1993 to Jan 1995 in the House 103rd congress. He voted along party lines 88.82 percent of the time. During this period Sanford Bishop missed 4.37% of the votes, sponsored 3 bills, cosponsored 279 bills.
Picture of Rep. Sanford Bishop (D)
Rep. Sanford Bishop (D)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.